Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group164,200-1.127.91
ABAABACORE CAPITAL840,000-1.300.38
ABGAsiabest Gorup1,800-1.9619.00
ABSABS-CBN16,200-0.9447.35
ABSPABS-CBN PDR137,900-0.1147.25
ACAyala Corp218,500-1.96801.00
ACEAcesite Hotel13,000-1.331.48
AEVAboitiz1,180,750-0.4873.15
AGIAlliance Global5,344,600-0.3112.78
ALIAyala Land7,782,400-2.4436.05
APAboitiz Power893,000-1.6943.50
ATAtlas Mining388,900-3.395.70
ATIAsian Terminals648,700-0.1910.68
ATNATN Holdings A6,410,000-1.320.38
BCBenguet A45,000-0.541.84
BCBBenguet B112,000-10.001.98
BDOBanco de Oro1,877,390-0.92118.00
BELBelle Corp.2,817,000-1.413.50
BLFIBDO Leasing30,000-4.724.24
BLOOMBloomberry6,172,900-3.907.40
BPIBPI353,410-1.0495.00
CAConcrete A920-0.0594.95
CALCALA CORP.6,642,000-2.022.42
CATTarlac37,300-1.0614.92
CEUCentro Escolar5,800-0.519.75
CHPCemex Hldg9,994,800-1.439.62
CIPChemphil100-13.52165.60
CPGCPG5,345,000-1.920.51
CPMCentury Peak330,000-1.060.47
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL11,400-1.276.20
DIZDizon Mines13,500-0.3611.06
DMCDMCI Holdings14,990,200-1.3713.00
DMPLDEL MONTE1,600-1.0011.88
DNAPHILAB HLDG63,100-2.707.20
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD21,000-11.062.09
EDCEnergy Devt. 19,293,700-1.165.98
EEIEEI Corp.77,600-0.757.98
EGE-Games8,000,000-4.120.01
EMPEMPERADOR3,835,600-0.736.80
EVEREver-Gotesco4,980,000-3.510.17
FFIFilipino Fund2,500-5.987.71
FLIFilinvest Land17,908,000-2.941.65
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF7,590-0.08120.00
FNIFERRONICKEL928,000-0.832.40
FOODTuna158,000-1.160.85
GLOGlobe Telecom107,800-0.921,831.00
GMA7GMA Network55,200-0.166.14
GTCAPGT Capital168,375-0.401,235.00
HLCMHolcim11,900-1.8716.78
HVNGolden Haven79,700-1.9216.38
ICTIntl Container1,369,520-0.4675.45
IDCItalpinas144,000-0.833.58
IMPImperial A1,441,000-10.064.20
IONIonics731,000-0.581.71
IPOIPeople32,500-0.5012.00
IRCInterport A421,000-1.521.30
ISMISM Comm.203,000-1.451.36
JASJackstones15,000-3.613.20
JFCJollibee491,280-0.59201.80
JGSJG Summit1,617,020-1.2877.00
LIHCLodestar14,402,000-3.960.97
MBTMetrobank1,539,180-1.2380.30
MEDMedco Hldg.4,064,000-2.860.68
MERMeralco A364,390-1.02290.00
MRCMRC Allied15,580,000-0.610.16
MWIDEMegawide1,964,800-1.1215.90
NINiHAO187,000-2.512.33
NOWNOW CORP2,201,000-3.472.78
NRCPPhilNaRe317,000-1.320.75
OMOmico Corp.18,000-2.940.50
OREOriental P619,000-4.170.92
PAPacifica A246,700,000-5.000.06
PAXPaxys42,000-5.693.15
PBBPB BANK9,800-0.4114.40
PFPurefoods 2,480-1.12266.00
PFP2PF PREF 2500-0.201,011.00
PIPPepsi-Cola6,000-0.583.43
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA1,775,700-0.8212.10
PNBPhil Natl Bank84,460-1.1858.65
PNXPHX PETROLEUM538,000-0.697.15
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A1,200-0.101,045.00
PRF2BPCOR PREF 2B340-0.181,096.00
PSEPSE1,060-1.24239.00
PXPX MINING1,375,000-2.999.10
RFMRFM Corp23,000-0.404.95
RLCRobinsons Land1,199,100-1.8024.50
ROCKROCK183,000-0.591.68
RRHIROBINSONS RTL1,764,000-1.4379.20
RWMTRAVELLERS844,000-1.793.30
SBSSBS Phil Corp168,700-0.166.16
SCCSemirara Mining2,323,840-5.37141.00
SECBSecurity Bank554,280-1.17202.60
SEVN11-Jul20-1.43138.00
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL958,310-0.5178.60
SHNGSHNG Properties6,000-0.893.35
SMSM Investments 404,280-1.76668.00
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C39,610-0.8582.00
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I2,000-1.4578.05
SPCSPC POWER3,000-0.244.24
SSISSI GROUP550,000-0.812.44
STISTI_HOLDINGS6,964,000-0.881.13
SUNSuntrust Home688,000-2.170.90
TAPETTA PETROLEUM31,000-0.352.85
TBGITranspacific Br61,000-0.571.74
TECHCHIPS140,000-0.8523.40
TELPLDT111,540-1.271,400.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR1,923,000-1.603.70
UNIUnioil Hldg.90,000-1.690.29
URCUniv Robina1,683,770-0.78165.10
VLLVista Land6,488,000-1.654.77
WINWellex Indus390,000-1.050.19
WPIWaterfront400,000-1.190.42
XXURPAS4,144,000-0.508.00