Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABAtok A1,900-0.3212.34
ABSABS-CBN96,300-0.3517.20
ABSPABS-CBN PDR40,600-1.0616.82
ACAyala Corp407,990-0.11897.00
ACEAcesite Hotel3,000-2.131.38
ACPB1AC PREF B130-3.12465.00
ACPB2AC PREF B22,500-1.80490.00
ALCOArthaland2,296,000-1.140.87
ALLAll Shares4,922-0.11-5.27
ALLHCAYALA LAND LOG5,399,000-0.823.64
ANIAgriNurture1,115,800-0.2814.34
APXApex Mining A7,201,000-6.151.22
ATAtlas Mining78,000-1.792.75
ATNATN Holdings A761,000-0.741.34
ATNBATN Holdings B155,000-0.721.37
AUBASIA UNITED1,100-1.0258.40
BELBelle Corp.661,000-0.432.31
BKRBright Kindle2,000-1.611.22
BLOOMBloomberry3,010,500-0.8811.20
BPIBPI870,630-0.5680.05
CAConcrete A99,270-14.5564.00
CDCCityland Devt.7,000-2.060.95
CEICrown Equities3,370,000-1.670.24
CHIBChinabank137,600-2.7927.90
CHPCemex Hldg8,025,000-0.682.90
CIPChemphil310-4.98105.00
CNPFCENTURY FOOD8,800-2.4515.12
COLCOL Financial9,500-0.4318.60
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL451,900-0.156.76
CPGCPG42,455,000-1.690.58
CPMCentury Peak345,000-1.752.80
DDDOUBLEDRAGON439,000-2.4625.80
DIZDizon Mines2,300-0.277.48
DMCDMCI Holdings3,649,000-0.9510.44
DMWDM WENCESLAO211,500-1.019.84
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT23,100-0.3815.94
ELIEmpire East2,910,000-1.050.47
EWEW760,000-1.2011.52
FBPurefoods81,680-3.52109.50
FDCFilinvest Dev.22,600-0.1414.00
FGENGFirst Gen G1,000-0.82109.00
FINFinancials1,746-0.60-10.53
FNIFERRONICKEL2,051,000-3.381.43
FPHFirst Phil Hldg84,650-0.4578.25
GERIGlobal-Estate5,767,000-4.511.27
GLOGlobe Telecom37,315-0.992,208.00
GTCAPGT Capital76,570-2.08941.00
HDGHolding Firms7,669-0.31-24.07
HLCMHolcim551,900-1.0213.62
HOUSE8990 HLDG1,404,900-0.1216.00
HVNGolden Haven660-0.53410.00
ICTIntl Container1,940,500-0.55143.50
IMIInteg. Micro130,200-0.9810.12
INDIndustrial11,841-0.07-8.55
IONIonics563,000-1.201.65
IRCInterport A2,992,000-0.541.84
JFCJollibee530,980-0.35287.00
JGSJG Summit1,446,130-1.6565.50
KPHBKeppel Hldg. B1,000-3.004.85
LANDCity & Land174,000-2.440.80
LCLepanto A1,790,000-2.610.11
LPZBenpres Hldg.725,000-3.484.16
LRPLR PREF51,000-1.000.99
LRWLR WARRANT118,000-1.021.95
MAManila Mining A23,000,000-1.320.01
MACAYMACAY HLDG41,200-0.549.15
MAHMetroAlliance A62,000-9.301.56
MAXSMAXS GROUP1,302,200-3.3613.82
MBTMetrobank2,262,750-1.4773.50
MEDMedco Hldg.135,000-3.850.50
MJCManila Jockey123,000-1.593.10
MWCManila Water1,113,600-1.6024.60
MWIDEMegawide885,600-1.1119.54
OREOriental P219,000-1.150.86
PALPAL Holdings15,700-0.539.30
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA930,200-1.6913.98
PNXPHX PETROLEUM25,100-0.4912.14
PPCPryce Corp.41,200-0.985.05
PRIMPrime Media305,000-3.121.24
PXPPXP ENERGY2,130,900-5.877.70
RCICADP Group941,000-2.101.40
RLCRobinsons Land1,533,700-1.1226.50
RLTPhilRealty240,000-2.380.41
ROCKROCK306,000-0.462.15
SBSSBS Phil Corp22,400-1.179.29
SECBSecurity Bank402,550-0.53169.10
SGISolid Group22,000-2.161.36
SMSM Investments 218,230-0.21964.00
SMC2BSMCPrefs2B1,740-0.6074.55
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C15,860-0.0775.80
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F2,200-0.8173.40
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H18,500-1.3772.00
TTKC METALS2,103,000-2.331.26
TECHCHIPS178,800-4.9321.20
TFHITOP FRONTIER80-1.46270.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR2,330,000-2.612.24
UBPUnion Bank12,460-3.2062.00
VMCVictorias 26,000-0.382.59
VVTVivant14,000-5.7616.02
WEBPhilWeb5,077,000-0.863.44
WLCONWILCON DEPOT702,100-0.6917.28
ZHIZeus Holdings2,680,000-1.610.31