Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group68,900-1.0912.70
8990PHOUSE PREF A20,000-6.2590.00
ABGAsiabest Gorup44,800-2.7522.95
ABSABS-CBN109,400-0.4522.20
ACPB1AC PREF B19,980-0.04475.00
AEVAboitiz1,005,770-2.3363.00
ALCOArthaland922,000-2.220.88
ALCPBALCO PREF B12,000-1.96100.00
ALHIAnchor Land9,500-4.7610.40
ANIAgriNurture513,600-0.4816.68
APCAPC Group1,250,000-1.110.45
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg136,000-1.190.83
APXApex Mining A1,256,000-3.181.52
ARAbra Mining101,000,000-4.550.00
ATAtlas Mining23,000-0.662.99
AUBASIA UNITED750-0.5959.00
BCORPrime Gaming270,000-1.332.96
BDOBanco de Oro2,335,000-0.39129.00
BLFIBDO Leasing6,000-1.752.24
BPIBPI1,888,450-0.8988.95
CATTarlac4,100-0.1216.80
CHIBChinabank298,300-2.3527.00
CICCONCEPCION103,500-2.2040.00
CLICEB LANDMASTERS937,000-0.704.27
CNPFCENTURY FOOD83,500-0.5015.80
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL2,100-2.026.32
DDDOUBLEDRAGON391,200-1.9722.35
DELMDEL MONTE9,800-1.236.42
DMCDMCI Holdings3,454,100-1.7412.46
DNLDNL INDUS1,208,400-1.3811.40
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD7,000-6.112.15
EUROEuromed5,000-4.001.68
EVEREver-Gotesco360,000-2.190.13
EWEW585,000-0.9512.52
FBPurefoods1,297,970-0.4599.00
FBP2PF PREF 25,670-1.01980.00
FDCFilinvest Dev.2,226,300-0.8713.64
FINFinancials1,772-0.32-5.61
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF10,070-0.17117.80
FPIForum Pacific1,220,000-4.080.24
GLOPPGLO PREF P10-2.58484.00
HDGHolding Firms7,972-0.33-26.45
IONIonics140,000-0.561.76
IRCInterport A1,748,000-0.932.14
ISMISM Comm.1,437,200-0.835.98
JASJackstones24,000-0.923.23
JFCJollibee980,260-1.03307.20
JGSJG Summit2,055,830-0.3066.50
LBCLBC EXPRESS9,500-4.1515.24
LCLepanto A260,000-2.260.13
LRPLR PREF19,000-0.991.00
MAManila Mining A15,000,000-1.090.01
MACMacroasia71,900-0.2019.60
MACAYMACAY HLDG68,600-4.9411.54
MARCMarcventures173,000-1.751.12
MAXSMAXS GROUP600,700-1.7312.48
MBManila Bulletin3,165,000-4.050.71
MEGMegaworld13,029,400-0.195.31
MRCMRC Allied12,850,000-3.370.43
MVCMabuhay Vinyl6,000-2.173.60
NINiHAO94,000-2.681.09
NRCPPhilNaRe3,220,000-6.091.08
OPMORNTL PETROL A39,400,000-7.690.01
PCORPetron10,959,000-1.696.98
PERCPetroEnergy416,000-0.793.75
PHAPremiereHorizon52,756,000-0.701.41
PHRPH RESORTS GRP309,400-0.395.15
PNXPHX PETROLEUM922,100-1.0211.68
PNX3APNX PREF 3A2,030-2.2398.75
PPCPryce Corp.8,700-1.316.05
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A30-1.30985.00
PROProperty4,000-0.21-8.29
PSEPSE793-0.10-7.94
PXPX MINING732,000-2.084.23
RCBRCBC106,800-0.9326.50
REGRepublic Glass16,000-1.392.83
RRHIROBINSONS RTL1,307,530-1.1487.00
SEVN11-Jul970-0.15133.80
SGPTRANSGRID470-1.08460.00
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL1,249,300-0.2148.00
SLISta.Lucia Land2,278,000-0.701.42
SMSM Investments 189,180-0.82972.00
SMCSan Miguel A952,160-0.11174.50
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C60,000-0.5276.10
SMC2DSMC Pref 2D8,950-0.0773.80
SMC2ESMC Pref 2E15,100-0.1473.00
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F47,500-0.6774.50
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H2,000-2.3772.20
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I529,950-0.0772.95
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.7,595,600-1.0338.50
SSISSI GROUP1,958,000-0.452.23
TECHCHIPS78,800-0.3329.90
UPMUnited Paragon13,000,000-2.410.01
VULVulcan Ind`l751,000-1.451.36