Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group5,900-1.057.52
ACRAlsons Cons2,075,000-3.231.50
AEVAboitiz244,090-0.0774.95
ALIAyala Land4,942,800-2.0535.75
ALTALTERRA CAPITAL87,200-0.436.95
ANSAnscor100,600-1.966.00
APAboitiz Power225,400-0.2343.90
APCAPC Group160,000-1.920.51
APXApex Mining A1,997,000-2.882.70
ARAAraneta Prop37,000-2.812.42
ATAtlas Mining155,900-0.195.21
ATIAsian Terminals200-3.1110.60
AUBASIA UNITED1,300-0.1048.25
BCBenguet A5,000-0.462.17
BLFIBDO Leasing1,000-0.244.17
BLOOMBloomberry3,187,600-0.687.30
BRNA. Brown1,117,000-1.611.22
CABConcrete B120-1.5595.00
CALCALA CORP.2,691,000-1.372.87
CDCCityland Devt.2,332,000-4.321.33
CICCONCEPCION83,400-0.0859.95
CPGCPG5,989,000-1.790.55
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL68,200-0.156.46
DDPRDD PREF1,380-0.10104.50
FDCFilinvest Dev.20,000-0.128.15
FLIFilinvest Land2,041,000-0.611.63
FOODTuna2,860,000-2.110.93
GERIGlobal-Estate914,000-0.981.01
GLOGlobe Telecom11,545-0.231,746.00
GMA7GMA Network14,200-0.326.23
GTCAPGT Capital17,015-0.151,343.00
HVNGolden Haven5,500-2.2016.02
IMPBImperial B100-4.35110.00
ISMISM Comm.86,000-1.421.39
JFCJollibee107,400-0.48206.00
JGSJG Summit193,740-0.1377.80
LBCLBC EXPRESS3,500-4.3414.54
LCLepanto A1,950,000-0.900.22
LOTOPacific Online10,000-0.1811.26
LPZBenpres Hldg.760,900-0.128.02
LRLeisure246,000-0.964.12
MAXSMAXS GROUP17,600-1.7727.70
MBTMetrobank1,192,450-0.1377.90
MCPMELCO CROWN7,166,000-0.864.59
MEGMegaworld10,030,000-0.803.70
MERMeralco A67,910-0.14286.60
MPIMetro Pac Inv 12,123,800-0.717.00
MRCMRC Allied31,900,000-1.780.17
MRSGIMetro Retail593,000-0.964.12
NOWNOW CORP128,000-0.732.73
PAPacifica A22,000,000-2.220.04
PALPAL Holdings1,200-3.215.13
PAXPaxys4,000-3.123.10
PBBPB BANK28,300-0.2814.20
PCORPetron2,158,300-0.529.65
PIPPepsi-Cola4,000-0.623.20
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA2,674,400-0.1612.36
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE3,549,000-0.681.45
PNX3APNX PREF 3A5,000-2.41105.30
PRMXPrimex Corp.78,000-0.944.20
PSEPSE1,260-0.25239.40
PTCPhiltrust100-0.41144.00
RFMRFM Corp387,000-1.414.90
ROXRoxas Hldg.29,000-0.352.83
RWMTRAVELLERS119,000-0.913.26
SCCSemirara Mining363,260-0.57138.70
SHNGSHNG Properties3,000-0.303.27
SLFSun Life340-0.571,750.00
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C15,000-0.0680.50
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H26,240-0.0678.65
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.1,996,800-0.9730.70
STISTI_HOLDINGS9,793,000-1.821.08
TTKC METALS57,000-1.251.58
TECHCHIPS120,200-0.2222.75
TFHITOP FRONTIER600-0.45263.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR3,797,000-0.692.86
UBPUnion Bank77,940-0.3278.10
URCUniv Robina434,540-1.75168.00
WEBPhilWeb1,014,200-1.9510.08
XXURPAS378,700-1.868.45