Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABAtok A11,200-8.7315.06
ACEAcesite Hotel22,000-4.201.37
AGIAlliance Global2,856,800-0.3411.90
ALCOArthaland338,000-1.540.64
ALCPBALCO PREF B10,000-0.10100.30
ALHIAnchor Land800-7.0911.00
ALLAll Shares4,359-0.06-2.75
APCAPC Group2,520,000-4.400.44
ARAbra Mining1,641,000,000-4.170.00
ARAAraneta Prop39,000-3.001.94
ATNATN Holdings A5,380,000-3.311.17
ATNBATN Holdings B1,989,000-1.651.19
BCBenguet A11,000-2.401.22
BCORPrime Gaming1,396,000-0.591.69
BLFIBDO Leasing96,000-0.442.27
CEB5J800,530-2.2764.50
CEICrown Equities300,000-4.550.21
CHIBChinabank1,391,300-0.7028.50
CHPCemex Hldg6,704,000-1.332.22
CICCONCEPCION19,800-0.7539.45
CNPFCENTURY FOOD507,400-0.1513.48
COLCOL Financial1,600-0.7615.70
CPMCentury Peak836,000-1.551.90
CROWNCROWN ASIA326,000-0.621.60
DDPRDD PREF11,650-0.3197.70
DIZDizon Mines2,500-2.547.28
DMCDMCI Holdings8,899,300-1.2812.34
ECPEasycall83,700-3.2914.12
EMPEMPERADOR257,500-0.147.00
EWEW1,084,400-1.2111.40
FBPurefoods1,146,370-1.5884.15
FDCFilinvest Dev.814,700-1.117.10
FGENFirst Gen1,532,200-0.5015.90
FGENGFirst Gen G5,990-0.20100.80
FLIFilinvest Land33,714,000-1.381.43
FNIFERRONICKEL549,000-1.091.81
GLOGlobe Telecom80,635-4.251,915.00
GMA7GMA Network133,600-0.385.18
GSMIGinebra4,400-0.7725.90
GTCAPGT Capital81,150-1.55728.50
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B50-2.06881.50
H2OPHIL H2O72,000-0.404.97
HDGHolding Firms6,867-0.24-16.36
IDCItalpinas239,000-0.204.95
IMIInteg. Micro471,700-2.4611.90
INDIndustrial10,806-0.28-30.83
IONIonics380,000-1.731.70
IPOIPeople1,500-0.3212.38
JGSJG Summit1,172,000-0.2148.00
LCLepanto A150,000-0.900.11
LIHCLodestar172,000-3.640.53
LMGLMG Chemicals56,000-0.214.79
LOTOPacific Online1,000-3.8310.56
LRPLR PREF138,000-0.971.02
LRWLR WARRANT223,000-2.392.45
LSCLorenzoShipping100,000-2.300.85
MBTMetrobank1,771,830-1.4266.05
MERMeralco A787,880-1.64346.80
MFCManulife470-1.26786.00
MGMG HOLDINGS640,000-2.780.18
MJCManila Jockey158,100-1.165.10
MPIMetro Pac Inv 11,221,800-1.394.95
MRSGIMetro Retail355,000-1.332.22
MWCManila Water3,073,000-2.4625.80
MWIDEMegawide901,000-0.5916.98
MWPMWIDE PREF50-2.91100.00
NINiHAO10,000-0.931.07
NIKLNICKELASIA1,366,000-2.142.74
NOWNOW CORP4,163,700-2.405.29
PCORPetron6,276,700-2.948.25
PHESPhil Estates90,000-1.190.42
PPCPryce Corp.1,400-0.855.85
PPGPHINMA PETRO63,000-0.474.20
PRF2BPCOR PREF 2B20-1.741,019.00
PXPPXP ENERGY3,851,500-2.6716.06
SEVN11-Jul15,840-0.09111.90
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL640,530-5.3350.65
SMSM Investments 170,390-0.35865.00
SMCSan Miguel A497,760-4.24158.00
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F4,140-0.1375.20
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H1,300-0.0774.90
SPCSPC POWER199,000-0.195.19
STISTI_HOLDINGS3,136,000-3.660.79
STRStarmalls70,900-1.486.00
SVCServices1,487-0.10-1.50
URCUniv Robina2,880,540-0.41145.90
VITAVitarich1,314,000-1.201.65
VULVulcan Ind`l25,973,000-2.992.60
VVTVivant100-2.3019.98
WEBPhilWeb196,000-1.923.58
WINWellex Indus370,000-0.430.23
XXURPAS1,179,000-0.521.91