Losers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABAABACORE CAPITAL15,748,000-3.370.86
ABGAsiabest Gorup93,800-3.5014.34
ABSABS-CBN30,200-0.2218.34
ACRAlsons Cons98,000-0.751.32
ALCOArthaland2,733,000-1.030.96
ALLAll Shares4,741-0.11-5.21
APLAPOLLO GLOBAL600,000-2.040.05
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg13,000-1.410.70
ATAtlas Mining858,000-0.772.57
ATIAsian Terminals900-2.5318.50
BCBBenguet B337,000-2.631.11
BDOBanco de Oro1,534,850-2.07142.00
BLOOMBloomberry4,788,600-4.1010.30
BPIBPI2,106,160-1.1189.00
CAConcrete A90,340-13.1379.05
CABConcrete B164,530-33.8897.20
CDCCityland Devt.97,000-1.190.83
CEICrown Equities30,000-0.440.23
COLCOL Financial700-0.5418.58
CROWNCROWN ASIA20,000-1.462.02
CYBRCyber Bay1,090,000-1.220.41
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL35,000-1.755.60
DIZDizon Mines2,600-0.137.84
EEIEEI Corp.148,800-0.229.18
EMPEMPERADOR662,100-0.147.39
FAFFirst Abacus90,000-1.890.52
FBPurefoods60,890-1.9899.00
FBP2PF PREF 2890-1.29995.00
FGENFirst Gen1,148,400-2.9224.95
FGENGFirst Gen G32,930-1.13104.80
FINFinancials1,779-1.46-26.42
GLOGlobe Telecom48,505-2.301,915.00
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B180-1.04950.00
IDCItalpinas1,420,500-1.456.80
IMPImperial A72,000-9.271.86
INDIndustrial10,844-0.13-13.80
IONIonics241,000-0.681.47
IPOIPeople11,300-5.249.22
JGSJG Summit1,559,450-4.5163.50
JOHJolliville Hldg1,400-14.065.50
LIHCLodestar9,000-3.920.49
LSCLorenzoShipping142,000-3.260.89
LTGLT GROUP1,188,200-3.5713.50
M-OMining and Oil8,051-0.26-21.14
MAManila Mining A78,000,000-4.210.01
MACMacroasia221,800-0.3218.94
MBTMetrobank3,241,880-0.4369.70
MEGMegaworld28,555,200-1.865.29
MERMeralco A152,510-2.11353.00
MFCManulife100-5.59710.00
MGMG HOLDINGS10,000-0.540.18
MJCManila Jockey11,000-3.033.20
MRSGIMetro Retail208,000-1.572.51
OPMORNTL PETROL A5,100,000-8.330.01
PALPAL Holdings9,700-1.218.15
PGOLDPUREGOLD1,826,700-2.7444.45
PHENPHINMA ENERGY31,723,000-2.722.86
PHESPhil Estates410,000-2.170.45
PHRPH RESORTS GRP20,000-5.844.68
PMPCPanasonic200-0.185.49
PNBPhil Natl Bank893,100-1.0746.30
PNXPHX PETROLEUM16,400-3.6010.70
PPGPHINMA PETRO402,000-0.565.36
PRF3BPCOR PREF 3B245-0.871,021.00
PSEPSE7,795-0.42-32.88
PXPX MINING3,375,000-4.393.70
RCBRCBC48,900-0.5328.00
RLTPhilRealty40,000-2.530.39
RRHIROBINSONS RTL773,920-1.0376.80
SCCSemirara Mining665,700-1.7622.30
SECBSecurity Bank300,030-3.65182.40
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.27,162,300-1.1634.10
SSISSI GROUP7,790,000-3.692.87
SSPPHX SEMICNDCTR504,000-1.791.10
SVCServices1,568-0.22-3.51
TELPLDT152,215-1.821,131.00
TFHITOP FRONTIER150-0.16256.40
URCUniv Robina1,203,480-2.41162.00
ZHIZeus Holdings2,990,000-3.850.25