Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group21,0001.506.09
ABSABS-CBN102,0000.5115.90
ABSPABS-CBN PDR11,6001.0113.98
ACEPHAC ENERGY11,912,0002.002.04
ACEXAC ENEXOR4,6000.205.11
AEVAboitiz1,437,6002.7938.75
ALCPBALCO PREF B7,0002.04100.00
ALIAyala Land17,857,1003.1531.15
ALLAll Shares3,2781.2741.04
APAboitiz Power2,314,0006.4628.00
APCAPC Group830,0004.080.26
ATAtlas Mining61,0000.531.90
ATIAsian Terminals1000.6315.90
ATNBATN Holdings B31,0005.660.56
AUBASIA UNITED7,5001.3445.50
AXLMAXELUM1,797,0004.572.29
BDOBanco de Oro3,653,7401.64105.20
BMMBogo Medellin2805.2489.45
BPIBPI3,068,0100.4062.05
BRNA. Brown378,0003.920.53
CEB5J260,4000.5545.55
CHIBChinabank8,9002.7320.70
CLICEB LANDMASTERS460,0002.153.80
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL2,456,0005.265.00
CPMCentury Peak100,0000.382.61
CYBRCyber Bay10,0000.430.24
DDPRDD PREF18,7800.1097.80
DMCDMCI Holdings5,491,0003.453.90
EEIEEI Corp.191,5001.765.19
ELIEmpire East300,0001.690.30
EMPEMPERADOR233,5000.258.00
EWEW76,4003.257.95
FDCFilinvest Dev.20,50011.909.40
FGENFirst Gen2,413,4003.8817.14
FINFinancials1,2391.2915.77
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF42,0800.9981.80
FNIFERRONICKEL3,242,0003.510.59
FRUITFRUITAS HLDG9,760,0001.711.19
GLOGlobe Telecom79,4253.632,000.00
GREENGREEN536,0001.250.81
GSMIGinebra1,379,9000.6232.20
HDGHolding Firms5,3271.8094.39
HOMEALLHOME13,340,0005.564.94
IIRemit2,0001.080.94
ICTIntl Container1,394,0503.0877.00
INDIndustrial6,4120.8050.92
IRCInterport A423,0002.940.70
ISIsland Info2,310,0001.250.08
JGSJG Summit3,097,4607.0756.00
KPPIKEPWEALTH521,1003.426.05
LCLepanto A5,170,0005.630.08
LCBLepanto B10,0001.220.08
LPZBenpres Hldg.34,0002.512.86
LRLeisure33,0001.421.43
M-OMining and Oil4,2181.3556.25
MACAYMACAY HLDG8,0005.265.00
MAHBMetroAlliance B3,0007.431.59
MARCMarcventures209,0003.510.59
MBManila Bulletin200,0001.350.38
MEDMedco Hldg.90,0003.850.27
MEGMegaworld36,475,0004.802.62
MERMeralco A378,9502.76231.20
MPIMetro Pac Inv 50,193,0005.372.55
MRSGIMetro Retail2,118,0005.761.47
MWCManila Water1,635,9001.479.66
NOWNOW CORP3,886,0009.221.54
OREOriental P100,0002.150.48
PAXPaxys6,0004.932.13
PCORPetron2,381,0001.192.56
PGOLDPUREGOLD4,609,1004.2538.00
PHESPhil Estates2,850,00014.750.35
PHNPhinma 10,5009.158.95
PNXPHX PETROLEUM14,2002.9410.50
PNX3APNX PREF 3A1,6800.5198.50
PNX3BPNX PREF 3B16,0002.00102.00
PPCPryce Corp.14,0004.884.30
PROProperty2,7771.0829.69
PSBPSBank4000.5644.90
PSEPSE5,4081.6487.29
RCBRCBC5,3000.5817.20
RFMRFM Corp161,0004.884.51
RLTPhilRealty50,0001.820.28
RRHIROBINSONS RTL143,4600.3557.20
SBSSBS Phil Corp2003.705.60
SCCSemirara Mining2,006,8004.0011.44
SECBSecurity Bank218,2904.95112.30
SEVN11-Jul2400.08130.10
SFISwift2,070,0009.900.11
SGPTRANSGRID6605.33158.00
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL412,4000.1118.88
SHNGSHNG Properties232,0003.642.85
SLFSun Life758.971,580.00
SMSM Investments 454,9900.98826.00
SMCSan Miguel A293,8700.5592.00
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F4,7300.2774.70
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H60,0000.8174.90
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I9,0000.6874.50
SSISSI GROUP1,256,0004.001.30
SSPPHX SEMICNDCTR255,0004.000.78
SUNSuntrust Home892,0000.841.20
SVCServices1,2192.2727.02
TELPLDT275,3202.661,159.00
TFHITOP FRONTIER6100.33152.50
TUGSHARBOR STAR478,0002.670.77
VITAVitarich23,162,0003.450.90
VULVulcan Ind`l232,0001.720.59
VVTVivant10024.7915.10