Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
AGFAGF24,0000.883.45
ANIAgriNurture2,458,6005.185.48
ANSAnscor15,0000.166.35
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg107,0000.861.17
APXApex Mining A39,954,00011.562.22
AUBASIA UNITED15,7000.1048.40
BSCBASIC ENERGY12,460,0003.700.28
CEICrown Equities750,0001.200.17
CHICebu Holdings10,1001.585.13
CHIBChinabank206,2001.1340.35
CICCONCEPCION103.4260.50
CNPFCENTURY FOOD3,192,4000.4916.30
COALCoal Asia760,0001.120.45
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL587,3000.779.20
DDDOUBLEDRAGON233,1900.5555.00
DNLDNL INDUS4,912,1000.6212.96
ELIEmpire East1,0004.230.74
FGENFirst Gen581,1001.6521.55
FGENGFirst Gen G3,4000.17115.20
FINFinancials1,8150.142.45
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B9500.971,040.00
HIHouse of Inv34,4000.836.05
HOUSE8990 HLDG197,2004.626.80
IIRemit11,0004.971.69
IMIInteg. Micro683,0002.276.75
IPMIPM HLDG455,0000.119.06
ISIsland Info14,420,0000.520.19
JOHJolliville Hldg6,0003.904.00
LCLepanto A3,810,0001.090.19
LMGLMG Chemicals7,936,90012.388.17
LOTOPacific Online5,4000.1811.20
LPZBenpres Hldg.434,5000.647.90
LRWLR WARRANT120,0000.922.20
LTGLT GROUP6,415,0003.4515.00
M-OMining and Oil12,3850.045.30
MACMacroasia1,254,0000.623.26
MACAYMACAY HLDG1,1001.6128.45
MARCMarcventures655,0003.931.85
MCPMELCO CROWN3,167,9002.005.10
MEGMegaworld17,694,0000.543.70
MHCMabuhay Hldg.10,0004.600.46
MPIMetro Pac Inv 33,350,0000.446.88
MWCManila Water397,5000.8330.50
MWPMWIDE PREF186,4000.19107.00
NIKLNICKELASIA1,972,7002.136.70
PALPAL Holdings41,3000.715.69
PBCPBCom1000.9825.75
PCORPetron4,908,3001.479.00
PERCPetroEnergy3,0000.244.19
PHAPremiereHorizon2,320,0001.200.42
PHENPHINMA ENERGY1,737,0001.712.38
PHESPhil Estates460,0001.560.33
PHNPhinma 2,6000.5211.56
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE25,098,0003.651.42
PMPCPanasonic19,3001.696.60
POPIPrime Orion70,0000.502.01
PPCPryce Corp.63,0000.614.93
PRMXPrimex Corp.1,026,0003.564.94
PXPPXP ENERGY542,0001.273.19
RCBRCBC238,5000.3839.15
RLTPhilRealty64,664,0004.920.64
ROXRoxas Hldg.146,0002.122.89
SFISwift2,470,0003.400.15
SLFSun Life101.711,780.00
SLISta.Lucia Land6,157,0000.981.03
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F62,0000.0679.80
SMC2GSMC Pref 2G5000.5878.00
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.17,879,8000.1729.40
SPMSeafront Res.28,0006.842.50
TTKC METALS356,0000.671.50
UBPUnion Bank76,4100.0679.05
VITAVitarich5,618,0004.221.73
VMCVictorias 9,0002.034.52