Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABGAsiabest Gorup15,1000.9013.42
ACEAcesite Hotel882,0004.571.83
ACPB1AC PREF B112,0000.99510.00
ACPB2AC PREF B21900.30502.00
AEVAboitiz2,317,3501.2855.60
ALLHCAYALA LAND LOG1,790,0001.743.50
APAboitiz Power4,037,3001.1439.95
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg595,0001.270.80
ATNATN Holdings A1,945,0000.841.20
AUBASIA UNITED2603.5156.05
BCBBenguet B5,0001.741.17
BDOBanco de Oro5,776,0800.14140.40
BHIBoulevard Hldg.3,440,0001.790.06
BLOOMBloomberry3,253,0000.5411.10
BRNA. Brown10,220,0002.330.88
CCHELSEA1,725,5004.117.34
CATTarlac20,3002.5918.98
CDCCityland Devt.253,0002.350.87
CEB5J110,6702.5694.00
CHIBChinabank40,3000.1925.70
CIPChemphil100.25121.70
CLICEB LANDMASTERS2,908,0000.614.95
COALCoal Asia1,760,0005.360.30
CPGCPG19,293,0003.640.57
CPMCentury Peak1,771,0000.372.68
CROWNCROWN ASIA154,0000.482.11
CYBRCyber Bay110,0001.250.41
DDPRDD PREF5,3600.10102.00
DMWDM WENCESLAO271,4000.619.83
DNLDNL INDUS591,5003.119.29
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT3,826,8000.7615.84
EWEW648,1000.8312.10
FDCFilinvest Dev.74,3000.1513.70
FNIFERRONICKEL4,482,0000.591.71
FPHFirst Phil Hldg91,1500.4381.40
FPIForum Pacific90,0000.830.24
GLOGlobe Telecom62,1601.061,910.00
GREENGREEN6,340,0000.422.40
GTPPAGTCAP PREF A2500.20994.00
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B1,3101.03980.00
HDGHolding Firms7840.2821.76
HLCMHolcim189,2001.4314.16
IIRemit106,0004.761.32
ICTIntl Container2,048,0701.08131.40
IRCInterport A929,0000.681.49
ISIsland Info5,690,0000.890.11
ISMISM Comm.3,311,9001.885.41
JGSJG Summit4,991,4303.8675.30
JOHJolliville Hldg46,8001.895.40
KEPKeppel Prop30,0009.794.71
LANDCity & Land12,0004.110.76
LBCLBC EXPRESS4003.5514.00
LCBLepanto B110,0000.920.11
LIHCLodestar875,0001.960.52
LMGLMG Chemicals258,3003.525.30
LOTOPacific Online44,0003.262.85
LPZBenpres Hldg.22,0000.684.47
MACAYMACAY HLDG1,5001.308.60
MAHBMetroAlliance B4,0000.811.24
MJCManila Jockey67,0001.473.45
MRCMRC Allied2,390,0001.590.32
MWCManila Water1,078,3000.6822.10
NINiHAO52,0000.871.16
NIKLNICKELASIA24,685,0002.374.32
OMOmico Corp.19,0001.890.54
PAPacifica A2,000,0002.630.04
PALPAL Holdings4,9000.258.12
PBBPB BANK40,7000.7713.10
PCORPetron2,644,8000.595.14
PHNPhinma 915,30030.7212.00
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA359,9000.3411.84
PNXPHX PETROLEUM1,086,2001.4811.00
PPGPHINMA PETRO4,323,6005.789.70
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A800.701,005.00
PRF2BPCOR PREF 2B3950.201,026.00
PRMXPrimex Corp.2,014,0002.452.09
PTCPhiltrust4703.96118.00
RCICADP Group2,456,0002.191.87
ROCKROCK236,0000.852.38
RRHIROBINSONS RTL196,3700.6980.35
RWMTRAVELLERS110,3005.935.72
SGISolid Group100,0001.571.29
SHNGSHNG Properties40,0001.853.30
SLFSun Life1550.551,835.00
SLISta.Lucia Land4,274,0000.822.47
SMCSan Miguel A375,1500.17179.10
SMC2ESMC Pref 2E18,0201.1276.50
SOCSOC RESOURCES310,0004.760.88
STRStarmalls194,7002.925.99
SVCServices1,5880.203.21
TFHITOP FRONTIER1,5500.96232.00
VIVantage1,0003.641.14
ZHIZeus Holdings3,210,0006.120.26