Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABGAsiabest Gorup4,9000.9519.18
ACAyala Corp183,9500.49816.00
AGFAGF12,0001.083.76
AGIAlliance Global1,555,3001.9012.84
ALCPBALCO PREF B30,4001.81106.90
ANIAgriNurture1,472,0000.644.71
ATNATN Holdings A40,0001.640.31
BCBBenguet B1,0002.802.20
BKRBright Kindle55,0001.481.37
BPIBPI64,3900.1191.10
CAConcrete A8903.1698.00
CATTarlac89,7001.6517.30
CEB5J238,7401.4296.65
CEICrown Equities15,610,0001.600.19
CHICebu Holdings6,7000.785.14
CHPCemex Hldg2,993,9000.3411.64
CNPFCENTURY FOOD3,058,9000.6216.20
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL3,338,3001.579.03
CROWNCROWN ASIA60,0001.002.03
DDDOUBLEDRAGON81,4801.2751.85
DFNNDiversified756,5004.098.90
DIZDizon Mines31,3005.0812.40
DMPLDEL MONTE2,1000.6712.08
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD10,0001.432.13
EDCEnergy Devt. 7,314,6002.555.64
EEIEEI Corp.312,2000.267.75
EMPEMPERADOR118,4000.287.04
EVEREver-Gotesco210,0004.900.15
EWEW337,3001.6919.30
FGENFirst Gen1,031,3003.3922.85
FINFinancials1,7520.040.63
FNIFERRONICKEL1,418,0001.042.91
FPHFirst Phil Hldg43,5700.0769.20
GLOPPGLO PREF P102.80550.00
HDGHolding Firms7,5400.1813.68
IIRemit61,0001.181.71
ICTIntl Container1,247,6102.0676.75
IDCItalpinas54,0000.974.15
IMIInteg. Micro22,3000.666.14
IMPImperial A9,8002.8916.38
INDIndustrial11,1790.044.11
JASJackstones3,0000.313.22
LANDCity & Land39,0000.981.03
LIHCLodestar2,113,0002.631.17
LRWLR WARRANT28,0000.442.30
LTGLT GROUP2,754,9000.3312.22
M-OMining and Oil12,2760.5060.75
MACMacroasia57,0001.562.60
MARCMarcventures480,0001.342.27
MWCManila Water1,297,7000.6630.60
MWIDEMegawide6,600,8004.6915.18
MWPMWIDE PREF4100.09108.90
NINiHAO87,0000.362.79
NIKLNICKELASIA5,503,1005.236.84
OREOriental P20,0001.941.05
PFPurefoods 5,2900.40250.00
PGOLDPUREGOLD610,2000.1243.05
PHENPHINMA ENERGY51,0000.452.25
PNBPhil Natl Bank9,4000.1854.20
POPIPrime Orion255,0000.502.00
PPCPryce Corp.215,9001.355.24
PSBPSBank3,4800.5690.00
PXPX MINING430,7001.009.09
PXPPXP ENERGY1,006,0001.413.60
RCBRCBC12,2000.5636.20
RLCRobinsons Land222,6000.3826.30
ROCKROCK17,0002.471.66
RRHIROBINSONS RTL726,6200.0776.55
SBSSBS Phil Corp5,9000.326.35
SECBSecurity Bank60,8400.09214.00
SGISolid Group158,0000.761.33
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL63,9202.6777.00
SLISta.Lucia Land32,413,0003.921.06
SMSM Investments 129,1100.35708.50
SMCSan Miguel A159,9300.3099.30
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F258,5200.4480.00
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I220,7000.1379.00
SPCSPC POWER7,0000.244.18
SSISSI GROUP7,982,0002.532.84
SVCServices1,4421.0014.32
TAPETTA PETROLEUM4,0000.682.95
TELPLDT31,5352.111,550.00
UNIUnioil Hldg.70,0001.720.30
VIVantage7,0000.801.26
VMCVictorias 19,0003.744.44
VULVulcan Ind`l15,0002.831.09