Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
8990PHOUSE PREF A23,6700.6797.15
ABAtok A434,10023.8014.98
ABGAsiabest Gorup82,1001.6213.80
ACAyala Corp1,108,2701.29942.00
ACPB2AC PREF B29,5100.20497.00
AGIAlliance Global16,138,5000.7615.82
ALCPCALCPC PREF C5002.04100.00
ALHIAnchor Land77,8004.9111.54
ALLHCAYALA LAND LOG12,979,0000.253.99
ANSAnscor15,8000.147.01
APCAPC Group4,411,0001.890.54
APXApex Mining A4,424,0003.571.16
ARAAraneta Prop227,0004.482.10
ATAtlas Mining1,055,0001.122.70
ATNATN Holdings A1,572,0001.551.31
BLOOMBloomberry10,024,6000.8511.90
BPIBPI20,561,3107.2790.00
CCHELSEA2,639,4000.507.99
CEB5J288,1600.8496.00
CEICrown Equities620,0000.830.24
CHIBChinabank190,4000.7327.60
CLICEB LANDMASTERS1,029,2000.395.18
COALCoal Asia320,0003.570.29
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL3,396,2000.147.07
CPGCPG73,818,0001.560.65
DDPRDD PREF7,4500.0599.50
DELMDEL MONTE21,8001.296.28
DIZDizon Mines1,8000.137.71
DMCDMCI Holdings11,381,9000.9610.50
DMPA1USD DMPL A14,8201.9810.30
DMWDM WENCESLAO590,0000.109.98
ECPEasycall33,6002.279.92
EUROEuromed10,0003.661.70
EWEW6,554,6002.9512.56
FBPurefoods912,3000.97104.00
FERROFERRONOUX HLDG622,0000.844.78
FGENGFirst Gen G102.88107.00
FINFinancials1,8540.264.83
FLIFilinvest Land137,747,0002.032.01
GEOGEOGRACE800,0001.850.22
GMA7GMA Network87,4000.195.40
GMAPGMA Holdings16,9002.095.37
GSMIGinebra236,0501.4861.90
GTCAPGT Capital191,2001.65923.00
HIHouse of Inv35,5000.936.48
HLCMHolcim366,2001.1414.16
HOUSE8990 HLDG286,4000.5115.62
IDCItalpinas1,482,2002.425.50
IRCInterport A1,551,0000.591.71
ISMISM Comm.4,323,9001.075.67
JOHJolliville Hldg1,2005.656.36
LANDCity & Land35,0001.250.81
LBCLBC EXPRESS6005.5314.88
LIHCLodestar190,0001.030.49
LPZBenpres Hldg.4,387,0000.444.60
LRLeisure2,025,0001.573.88
LRWLR WARRANT77,0001.071.89
M-OMining and Oil7,7943.70277.90
MAXSMAXS GROUP466,3002.1414.30
MBManila Bulletin2,615,0001.820.56
MBTMetrobank6,524,5701.1777.90
MEDMedco Hldg.1,540,0001.050.48
MFINMakati Finance4,0007.662.67
MHCMabuhay Hldg.450,0001.610.63
MJCManila Jockey3,046,00015.203.79
MRCMRC Allied10,140,0001.450.35
MRSGIMetro Retail4,746,0000.362.80
MVCMabuhay Vinyl1,0000.293.42
MWCManila Water774,6001.8424.95
NINiHAO422,0000.951.06
NIKLNICKELASIA4,084,0002.202.32
NOWNOW CORP2,944,0003.202.58
NRCPPhilNaRe344,0000.991.02
PBCPBCom2,70010.2922.50
PCORPetron3,922,4001.395.85
PHAPremiereHorizon23,916,0003.570.87
PHRPH RESORTS GRP35,5000.195.21
PIPPepsi-Cola10,722,0004.521.85
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE3,861,0001.410.72
PMPCPanasonic16,1003.095.67
PNBPhil Natl Bank526,9701.8555.00
PNXPHX PETROLEUM209,8000.3312.10
PNX3BPNX PREF 3B3103.66107.50
PPCPryce Corp.36,0001.244.90
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A5500.51995.00
PRIMPrime Media3,882,0000.561.81
PRMXPrimex Corp.3,892,0000.472.12
PSBPSBank5,5300.1758.10
PXPX MINING1,835,0004.993.79
PXPPXP ENERGY1,819,5003.338.06
RCBRCBC104,1001.4827.40
RCICADP Group779,0000.681.48
RLTPhilRealty5,420,0005.000.42
ROXRoxas Hldg.1,0005.002.10
RWMTRAVELLERS1,097,9000.365.53
SBSSBS Phil Corp206,6000.749.47
SCCSemirara Mining4,117,2005.0423.95
SECBSecurity Bank931,7501.65185.00
SEVN11-Jul6,2500.71142.00
SFISwift70,0002.360.13
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL246,0001.0239.60
SHNGSHNG Properties249,0002.263.17
SLFSun Life300.461,760.00
SLISta.Lucia Land2,102,0002.482.07
SMCSan Miguel A355,3900.57175.00
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C4,4900.1376.85
SOCSOC RESOURCES59,0001.220.83
SPMSeafront Res.63,0000.812.50
SSPPHX SEMICNDCTR543,0003.601.15
STISTI_HOLDINGS17,754,0002.500.82
STRStarmalls158,3002.586.35
SUNSuntrust Home685,0001.220.83
TBGITranspacific Br4,620,0002.860.36
TFHITOP FRONTIER4601.14266.60
UBPUnion Bank51,3801.4459.85
VIVantage3,0000.901.12
VITAVitarich2,509,0003.281.26
VLLVista Land25,748,5004.997.79
VULVulcan Ind`l6,472,0002.901.42
WINWellex Indus5,350,0000.410.24
XXURPAS3,002,0000.931.08
ZHIZeus Holdings2,850,0001.670.31