Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABAABACORE CAPITAL25,840,0005.380.49
ACPB2AC PREF B214,4900.82492.00
AEVAboitiz754,9002.4548.00
AGIAlliance Global6,987,0001.1210.88
ALCOArthaland404,0001.920.53
ALCPBALCO PREF B2,9000.0595.50
ALIAyala Land11,868,8000.5040.10
ALLAll Shares4,3980.2611.52
ANSAnscor46,4001.616.30
APAboitiz Power1,625,5000.7732.75
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg6,0007.690.84
ATAtlas Mining19,0000.432.36
ATIAsian Terminals4001.0713.20
AUBASIA UNITED50,2000.1759.60
BKRBright Kindle3,668,0001.271.59
BLOOMBloomberry7,339,9000.267.60
BPIBPI1,835,1302.0390.50
BSCBASIC ENERGY23,410,00011.110.25
CAConcrete A4508.9166.00
CEUCentro Escolar5,6001.157.89
CICCONCEPCION4002.2736.00
CLCCHELSEA29,830,7006.938.49
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL6004.425.43
DFNNDiversified4001.017.98
EEIEEI Corp.48,4004.358.87
ELIEmpire East84,0004.000.52
FBP2PF PREF 21502.17990.00
FINFinancials1,7100.569.51
FNIFERRONICKEL559,0001.181.72
GLOGlobe Telecom89,7800.352,006.00
GREENGREEN10,960,0001.861.64
GSMIGinebra18,5001.0823.30
GTCAPGT Capital491,6404.59899.50
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B1000.54925.00
HDGHolding Firms7,2240.7452.70
HLCMHolcim26,8004.076.40
HOUSE8990 HLDG807,9000.277.47
IIRemit2,0009.351.52
IMPImperial A16,0005.291.79
IONIonics425,0000.681.48
IRCInterport A13,628,0001.652.46
KPHKeppel Hldg. A2,0000.853.54
LFMLiberty Flour801.1050.55
LIHCLodestar89,0001.960.52
LPZBenpres Hldg.206,0001.043.88
LRLeisure1,228,0001.802.83
LTGLT GROUP2,276,3001.2316.48
MAHMetroAlliance A172,0001.561.30
MEGMegaworld17,401,0003.034.76
MFINMakati Finance2,0004.552.99
MGMG HOLDINGS1,010,0000.610.17
MRSGIMetro Retail2,156,0001.502.03
MWPMWIDE PREF4000.2099.50
NINiHAO2,0001.001.01
NOWNOW CORP6,745,0000.673.00
OPMORNTL PETROL A20,900,0008.330.01
OREOriental P516,0001.120.90
PCORPetron370,6000.787.72
PHAPremiereHorizon420,0001.590.32
PHENPHINMA ENERGY574,0002.200.93
PHNPhinma 9,5003.298.78
PROProperty3,5110.9733.79
PSBPSBank4004.5374.95
PSEPSE7,3020.4532.68
RCBRCBC27,2001.7728.75
RLTPhilRealty340,0001.390.37
ROCKROCK148,0001.051.93
RWMTRAVELLERS5,506,8000.585.22
SECBSecurity Bank1,374,3703.75152.00
SEVN11-Jul1,2101.81107.00
SGISolid Group22,0004.581.37
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL501,0000.3148.55
SLISta.Lucia Land542,0001.771.15
SMSM Investments 336,8001.29940.00
SMCSan Miguel A1,029,4002.47174.10
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.11,273,7002.1333.60
SOCSOC RESOURCES10,0003.850.81
SPCSPC POWER536,5000.765.32
STRStarmalls188,0000.494.07
TFCPTFC REDEV CORP2000.5229.20
TFHITOP FRONTIER11,6300.36281.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR2,753,0001.883.25
UBPUnion Bank2600.0865.85
UPMUnited Paragon8,000,0005.170.01
VITAVitarich7,599,0002.681.53
VULVulcan Ind`l6,294,0001.381.47
WINWellex Indus5,350,0008.800.24
WPIWaterfront1,870,0003.190.49
XXURPAS5,416,0005.131.23