Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group4,2005.8211.64
ABAtok A5,9001.6718.30
ABGAsiabest Gorup88,4005.0828.40
ABSABS-CBN1,0000.4821.10
ACAyala Corp59,7800.22921.50
ALIAyala Land70,2001.2540.35
ANIAgriNurture26,1000.8918.06
BELBelle Corp.3,0002.282.69
CDCCityland Devt.21,0001.090.93
CHIBChinabank7,6002.2329.85
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL6001.725.90
CSBCitystate Bank1001.837.79
DDPRDD PREF4001.00101.50
ECPEasycall1,8000.2222.45
EMPEMPERADOR3,532,8000.717.09
FERROFERRONOUX HLDG638,0005.634.69
GERIGlobal-Estate1,0001.791.14
GLOGlobe Telecom3150.922,200.00
IDCItalpinas121,5001.655.55
IRCInterport A825,0000.432.34
JOHJolliville Hldg1,4009.685.55
LIHCLodestar1,0001.790.57
LOTOPacific Online47,1000.3611.04
LTGLT GROUP7001.9815.46
M-OMining and Oil9,2170.6155.56
MACMacroasia29,1000.6216.10
MAHMetroAlliance A4,0002.681.53
MEDMedco Hldg.6,0003.770.55
MEGMegaworld1,560,0000.684.43
MRCMRC Allied2,578,0001.410.72
MRPMELCO RESORTS460,5000.297.02
NIKLNICKELASIA7,0001.554.59
OREOriental P14,0000.881.15
PALPAL Holdings2,1002.308.90
PGOLDPUREGOLD2,2000.1144.05
PHAPremiereHorizon30,0001.250.41
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE22,0001.140.89
PRIMPrime Media1,0001.651.23
PRMXPrimex Corp.18,0000.234.44
PROProperty3,6310.8932.01
PXPPXP ENERGY22,5001.1615.68
RCBRCBC11,3001.9526.20
RLCRobinsons Land3,7000.8219.58
RRHIROBINSONS RTL4,0100.5179.00
RWMTRAVELLERS22,8000.775.24
SCCSemirara Mining5,7000.5527.60
SLFSun Life50.541,865.00
SLISta.Lucia Land5,0001.751.16
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I500.5474.90
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.2,547,3000.8436.00
SSISSI GROUP136,0001.832.23
TBGITranspacific Br1,631,0001.960.51
TUGSHARBOR STAR260,0001.372.94
VITAVitarich553,0002.422.12
WPIWaterfront442,0001.470.69
XXURPAS691,0004.042.32