Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group32,8000.4712.80
ABGAsiabest Gorup54,3002.5020.50
ABSPABS-CBN PDR10,0000.7520.05
ACPB1AC PREF B1202.02474.60
AGIAlliance Global6,927,8001.0315.72
ALIAyala Land12,432,3001.0443.70
ALLAll Shares4,8470.2914.20
APAboitiz Power1,363,8002.6135.40
APCAPC Group260,0003.660.43
APXApex Mining A895,0000.701.44
ARAAraneta Prop2,0001.041.95
ATNATN Holdings A2,318,0000.741.37
ATNBATN Holdings B168,0000.721.39
BCORPrime Gaming446,0001.442.81
BDOBanco de Oro2,693,3700.38132.00
BLFIBDO Leasing8,0000.432.31
BLOOMBloomberry5,796,9002.2012.06
BPIBPI1,447,0401.0387.90
BSCBASIC ENERGY310,0000.830.24
CATTarlac1003.3915.88
CDCCityland Devt.13,0002.200.93
CEB5J41,7400.3181.00
CHPCemex Hldg17,011,0004.062.82
COLCOL Financial110,5000.8419.16
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL2,278,8000.677.50
CPMCentury Peak1,408,0001.692.41
DDDOUBLEDRAGON1,494,1005.7122.20
DDPRDD PREF2600.3198.30
DMCDMCI Holdings1,731,6001.8512.12
DMWDM WENCESLAO689,8002.3611.26
DNLDNL INDUS892,2001.4211.46
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT2,697,5001.2716.00
ECPEasycall180,5003.6912.38
ELIEmpire East1,440,0001.010.50
FDCFilinvest Dev.6,127,9004.5516.10
FGENGFirst Gen G3,0500.60100.60
FINFinancials1770.183.11
FJPF&J Prince A3,00017.594.88
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF3,9000.09117.10
FNIFERRONICKEL3,322,0000.671.50
FOODTuna1,590,0000.971.04
FPHFirst Phil Hldg332,2000.6676.50
FPHPCFPH PREF C4400.09450.80
GEOGEOGRACE1,880,0001.260.24
GMA7GMA Network265,2000.355.73
GTCAPGT Capital134,7201.801,018.00
HIHouse of Inv7,4000.156.48
HOUSE8990 HLDG5,494,8005.6212.78
ICTIntl Container2,703,9100.99122.00
IDCItalpinas204,3000.995.10
IMPImperial A27,0001.051.93
INDIndustrial11,6450.6170.11
IRCInterport A1,489,0000.531.89
ISMISM Comm.1,680,4000.935.41
LBCLBC EXPRESS2,3000.2615.36
LPZBenpres Hldg.3,543,9001.905.37
LRLeisure162,0001.203.36
LRWLR WARRANT3,0001.611.89
LTGLT GROUP5,071,2003.2516.52
M-OMining and Oil8,3232.16175.58
MACMacroasia301,7000.9920.40
MARCMarcventures116,0003.771.10
MAXSMAXS GROUP613,1003.3412.36
MBManila Bulletin1,992,0007.270.59
MRCMRC Allied7,740,0002.700.38
MWCManila Water395,0000.8025.30
MWIDEMegawide1,359,8001.4521.00
OMOmico Corp.271,0001.750.58
PBCPBCom2,2006.5122.90
PCORPetron7,178,9000.456.65
PGOLDPUREGOLD799,9001.0448.50
PHAPremiereHorizon107,743,0007.411.16
PIPPepsi-Cola6,040,0000.711.41
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE1,379,0001.120.90
PNBPhil Natl Bank366,1100.4259.45
PNX3APNX PREF 3A16,9300.50100.00
POPIPrime Orion551,0000.323.13
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A100.81998.00
PROProperty4,0371.0240.71
PSBPSBank1,3000.9458.95
PSEPSE7850.1914.79
PXPX MINING500,0001.093.71
RCBRCBC262,3000.3826.45
RLCRobinsons Land7,348,3000.8623.50
SCCSemirara Mining3,118,5005.4523.20
SECBSecurity Bank1,081,4004.10172.70
SEVN11-Jul6100.40125.00
SFIPSwift Pref7,0000.591.71
SGISolid Group59,0001.521.34
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL383,0001.2249.95
SLFSun Life5100.281,820.00
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C2000.6676.50
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.5,588,0001.0339.40
SOCSOC RESOURCES4,0001.350.75
SPCSPC POWER19,3000.946.46
SSPPHX SEMICNDCTR101,0000.751.34
STRStarmalls333,4001.786.85
SUNSuntrust Home16,0002.600.79
SVCServices1,5810.538.38
TTKC METALS103,0002.041.00
TELPLDT132,3951.051,160.00
TFCPTFC REDEV CORP4002.1347.90
TFHITOP FRONTIER2,7300.43281.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR476,0001.052.90
UBPUnion Bank14,4801.6362.20
URCUniv Robina737,4001.30148.00
VIVantage109,0002.651.16
VULVulcan Ind`l1,555,0002.381.29
WLCONWILCON DEPOT790,0001.9615.60