Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group9,7000.319.83
ABAABACORE CAPITAL10,253,0002.250.91
ACAyala Corp194,5601.07803.00
ACEXAC ENEXOR676,1002.358.70
AEVAboitiz816,9801.8954.00
ALHIAnchor Land4,5002.279.00
ALIAyala Land12,670,0001.5243.55
ALLAll Shares4,5510.4520.19
ANIAgriNurture1,239,1001.3012.46
ANSAnscor5000.166.40
APCAPC Group1,020,0002.440.42
APLAPOLLO GLOBAL16,500,0002.220.05
APXApex Mining A1,475,0001.941.05
ATNATN Holdings A2,221,0001.040.97
ATNBATN Holdings B175,0002.060.99
AXLMAXELUM3,090,0002.922.82
BCORPrime Gaming1,054,0000.613.32
BDOBanco de Oro1,539,3801.55157.50
BPIBPI1,925,2502.7087.50
CABConcrete B5005.1370.75
CHPCemex Hldg19,744,0003.251.59
CIPChemphil4001.99169.00
CNPFCENTURY FOOD521,9000.4114.86
CPMCentury Peak4,958,0003.142.96
CROWNCROWN ASIA79,0000.942.14
CYBRCyber Bay10,0001.250.41
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL3009.205.46
DELMDEL MONTE6,7000.985.15
DMWDM WENCESLAO94,6001.479.64
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD1,00013.642.00
EEIEEI Corp.444,2002.279.00
EVEREver-Gotesco30,0005.940.11
EWEW394,5000.1612.48
FINFinancials1,8461.4125.60
FLIFilinvest Land14,854,0000.651.54
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF9,5500.61115.60
FOODTuna431,0001.920.53
FPHFirst Phil Hldg27,0800.3767.00
FPIForum Pacific10,0000.480.21
FRUITFRUITAS HLDG77,684,0009.521.61
GEOGEOGRACE1,660,0001.920.21
GLOGlobe Telecom29,4952.642,098.00
GREENGREEN7,387,0001.422.15
HDGHolding Firms7,4750.2115.58
HIHouse of Inv2,0000.195.41
HVNGolden Haven45,4000.23439.00
ICTIntl Container1,689,1400.45132.70
IDCItalpinas204,0000.263.89
INDIndustrial9,4771.51140.80
IRCInterport A4,515,0005.881.26
ISMISM Comm.5,031,0003.163.92
JFCJollibee481,3706.27213.60
JOHJolliville Hldg6,0000.766.67
LCBLepanto B3,230,0001.000.10
LIHCLodestar180,0001.020.50
LMGLMG Chemicals20,0003.234.80
LRWLR WARRANT38,0007.321.32
M-OMining and Oil8,1431.1895.12
MAXSMAXS GROUP3,857,2000.1811.18
MBManila Bulletin380,0002.530.41
MBTMetrobank3,148,2300.0865.05
MFCManulife200.47855.00
MRCMRC Allied48,350,0008.510.26
MRSGIMetro Retail235,0002.392.14
MWCManila Water7,353,0003.6010.06
NIKLNICKELASIA8,127,0002.993.45
NOWNOW CORP1,073,0001.572.58
NRCPPhilNaRe909,0007.140.90
OMOmico Corp.100,0003.330.47
OPMBORNTL PETROL B100,0009.090.01
PGOLDPUREGOLD370,8000.3840.00
PHNPhinma 5,2003.539.96
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA1,262,4000.419.75
PMPCPanasonic3,3004.505.34
PRF3BPCOR PREF 3B1,0000.951,060.00
PRMXPrimex Corp.1,645,0002.262.26
PROProperty4,0350.9738.65
PSEPSE7,7220.9169.40
RCBRCBC5,2000.4522.55
RCICADP Group315,0001.061.91
RLCRobinsons Land1,333,4001.8427.70
RLTPhilRealty10,0004.550.35
RRHIROBINSONS RTL27,1700.9778.30
SBSSBS Phil Corp141,8000.439.39
SCCSemirara Mining370,1000.6921.80
SECBSecurity Bank293,4101.87191.00
SFISwift1,360,0002.610.12
SLFSun Life904.361,889.00
SLISta.Lucia Land1,934,0002.502.46
SMSM Investments 212,7000.481,055.00
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H93,4000.4775.50
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.6,785,1000.7440.70
SOCSOC RESOURCES1,559,0003.700.84
SSISSI GROUP5,756,0004.442.82
SUNSuntrust Home33,642,00014.811.86
SVCServices1,5640.589.08
TECHCHIPS37,049,8007.839.64
TELPLDT58,0401.021,086.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR2,397,0004.481.40
URCUniv Robina869,0102.40153.50
VITAVitarich3,298,0001.671.22
VULVulcan Ind`l5,242,0001.050.96
WEBPhilWeb909,0001.922.65
WPIWaterfront519,0003.280.63
XXURPAS15,354,0004.600.91
ZHIZeus Holdings3,820,00012.440.24