Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
ABAtok A11,2006.7211.76
ABGAsiabest Gorup59,5000.4613.06
AEVAboitiz1,015,5000.9752.30
AGIAlliance Global4,160,2000.9614.74
ALIAyala Land10,520,3001.0448.50
APCAPC Group130,0001.250.41
APLAPOLLO GLOBAL39,800,0004.650.05
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg1,170,0002.740.75
AUBASIA UNITED13,5400.6858.90
BCORPrime Gaming925,0001.072.83
BELBelle Corp.111,0002.172.35
BLFIBDO Leasing5,0004.172.25
BPIBPI1,897,7100.0681.05
BRNA. Brown1,047,0001.280.79
CCHELSEA4,628,7008.246.70
CIPChemphil1300.47107.00
CLICEB LANDMASTERS1,241,0002.645.06
CPGCPG156,117,0007.270.59
CPMCentury Peak400,0000.362.81
CROWNCROWN ASIA94,0001.051.93
DELMDEL MONTE1000.175.74
DMPA2USD DMPL A25,9802.0010.20
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD15,0000.992.04
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT712,9000.5016.10
FBP2PF PREF 22,6001.55985.00
FERROFERRONOUX HLDG47,0001.564.57
FGENFirst Gen1,889,0001.4321.30
FNIFERRONICKEL400,065,0003.271.58
GEOGEOGRACE520,0000.440.23
GMA7GMA Network119,9000.385.33
GTCAPGT Capital84,1800.57885.00
HIHouse of Inv37,5000.496.18
HOUSE8990 HLDG414,8000.2615.30
IIRemit675,00012.691.51
IMIInteg. Micro348,9001.6010.16
IPOIPeople1005.2311.26
IRCInterport A1,700,0002.311.77
ISMISM Comm.27,691,5009.936.42
JGSJG Summit699,0600.0861.60
LANDCity & Land19,0001.230.82
LCLepanto A4,170,0003.810.11
LIHCLodestar14,0002.000.51
LOTOPacific Online212,0000.923.28
LPZBenpres Hldg.6,904,0000.224.65
LSCLorenzoShipping326,0005.060.83
M-OMining and Oil7,2320.053.66
MAManila Mining A29,000,0002.600.01
MEDMedco Hldg.150,0001.060.48
MERMeralco A150,0401.01378.80
MFCManulife101.37740.00
MGMG HOLDINGS50,0009.680.20
MJCManila Jockey189,0004.003.90
NINiHAO224,0001.020.99
NOWNOW CORP1,676,0001.972.07
OREOriental P122,0002.300.89
PCORPetron4,707,3003.206.13
PHRPH RESORTS GRP164,0008.154.51
PIPPepsi-Cola4,417,0002.341.31
PNBPhil Natl Bank238,3100.1758.10
PNXPHX PETROLEUM220,0001.1712.10
PPCPryce Corp.201,0001.054.80
PRMXPrimex Corp.2,987,0002.382.15
PROProperty4,2280.3916.41
PTCPhiltrust1500.09110.50
PXPX MINING78,0000.342.91
RCBRCBC76,8001.8927.00
RCICADP Group116,0001.231.64
RLCRobinsons Land676,5001.0324.50
ROCKROCK548,0000.992.05
ROXRoxas Hldg.41,0002.502.05
SCCSemirara Mining3,069,6001.5922.35
SFISwift360,0000.780.13
SHNGSHNG Properties226,0001.683.03
SMSM Investments 162,3500.65922.50
SMC2BSMCPrefs2B21,9400.0774.85
SMC2DSMC Pref 2D18,6001.4072.50
SMC2GSMC Pref 2G78,9400.8174.40
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.3,749,3000.1339.40
SOCSOC RESOURCES1,086,0003.610.86
TTKC METALS42,694,00050.001.35
TECHCHIPS180,1000.1926.05
TELPLDT126,6350.451,327.00
TFHITOP FRONTIER3,2600.75269.00
TUGSHARBOR STAR1,505,0002.452.51
URCUniv Robina407,5100.13157.00
VIVantage1,0009.821.23
VULVulcan Ind`l690,0000.951.06
WEBPhilWeb4,360,0005.263.20