Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group86,1000.7214.00
ABAABACORE CAPITAL10,877,0001.470.69
ABGAsiabest Gorup102,4000.9825.75
ABSABS-CBN391,9005.6322.50
ABSPABS-CBN PDR730,8000.3218.76
ACAyala Corp402,1301.73939.00
ACEAcesite Hotel12,0002.881.43
ACPB2AC PREF B2200.36497.80
ACRAlsons Cons270,0000.721.40
AEVAboitiz2,566,8002.8867.90
AGIAlliance Global12,213,7002.2914.28
ALCOArthaland9,475,0003.410.91
ALLAll Shares4,8041.2961.08
APAboitiz Power2,921,9005.2737.95
APXApex Mining A758,0001.881.63
ARAAraneta Prop589,0002.401.71
ATAtlas Mining1,952,0006.062.80
AUBASIA UNITED9,3600.1759.90
BDOBanco de Oro7,037,2500.76132.00
BELBelle Corp.2,385,0002.082.45
BHIBoulevard Hldg.246,570,0001.790.06
BLFIBDO Leasing4,0001.282.37
BLOOMBloomberry9,302,0001.3110.80
BPIBPI1,925,0900.1193.10
BRNA. Brown1,119,0001.200.84
CDCCityland Devt.24,0001.120.90
CEB5J421,3600.9981.30
CHIBChinabank275,2000.3627.75
CHPCemex Hldg128,824,00018.012.49
COALCoal Asia160,0001.720.30
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL3,273,8001.417.20
CYBRCyber Bay310,0002.670.39
DAVINDAVINCI CAPITAL7,7002.466.66
DDDOUBLEDRAGON672,9002.4021.35
DDPRDD PREF12,2500.0598.45
DMWDM WENCESLAO2,929,0000.818.70
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT3,970,8003.7915.88
EEIEEI Corp.163,3002.508.20
EMPEMPERADOR2,258,3000.557.29
EVEREver-Gotesco490,0000.850.12
EWEW2,126,1002.1012.66
FBPurefoods1,069,3403.0390.15
FBP2PF PREF 23000.10974.00
FGENFirst Gen1,397,7000.1020.00
FINFinancials1,8150.356.40
FLIFilinvest Land48,132,0007.531.57
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF26,0600.76119.00
FOODTuna11,067,0001.871.09
FPHFirst Phil Hldg211,5800.4173.40
GEOGEOGRACE490,0002.290.22
GERIGlobal-Estate405,0002.591.19
GLOGlobe Telecom28,3550.582,092.00
GMA7GMA Network381,0000.345.90
GMAPGMA Holdings318,4000.355.70
GSMIGinebra28,2000.5726.35
GTCAPGT Capital181,6303.141,050.00
GTPPAGTCAP PREF A205.46918.00
GTPPBGTCAP PREF B700.67905.00
HDGHolding Firms8,0031.93151.94
HLCMHolcim2,653,0004.966.35
ICTIntl Container1,231,6703.85108.00
IMIInteg. Micro1,690,9000.4712.80
INDIndustrial11,6501.68192.61
IPOIPeople2000.7111.38
IRCInterport A9,747,0001.402.18
JASJackstones6,0000.323.12
JFCJollibee944,3403.77324.80
JGSJG Summit2,957,0901.5366.25
LCLepanto A1,950,0000.830.12
LIHCLodestar11,0001.670.61
LPZBenpres Hldg.4,103,3000.185.69
M-OMining and Oil8,8210.2118.54
MAManila Mining A12,000,0001.350.01
MABManila Mining B1,000,0002.860.01
MAXSMAXS GROUP2,169,7004.5512.42
MEGMegaworld55,530,2002.095.38
MFCManulife203.12825.00
MFINMakati Finance4,0000.702.87
MPIMetro Pac Inv 23,730,0000.805.01
MRSGIMetro Retail2,559,0001.852.75
MWCManila Water729,1001.8527.50
MWIDEMegawide340,3000.4717.18
NIKLNICKELASIA4,116,0001.542.64
NOWNOW CORP7,041,0001.893.78
OMOmico Corp.481,0007.940.68
PALPAL Holdings5,5004.468.90
PBCPBCom1,2004.7622.00
PCORPetron3,369,0000.657.73
PGOLDPUREGOLD4,597,8000.2246.00
PHNPhinma 5,0000.119.10
PIPPepsi-Cola5,876,0002.221.38
PNXPHX PETROLEUM24,0000.1811.00
PNX3APNX PREF 3A1,7300.30100.50
POPIPrime Orion421,0001.552.62
PRF2APCOR PREF 2A2201.84998.00
PROProperty4,0171.5260.12
PSEPSE8,0471.51119.92
PXPX MINING3,029,0000.244.17
RLCRobinsons Land2,733,8001.3123.20
RRHIROBINSONS RTL243,9900.5886.00
SECBSecurity Bank892,3500.67179.70
SFISwift20,0000.760.13
SGISolid Group75,0002.141.43
SMSM Investments 286,6502.41976.00
SMCSan Miguel A599,8102.98155.50
SMC2CSMCPrefs2C2,6200.3976.40
SMC2DSMC Pref 2D9,0600.6273.00
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F4,6400.1374.90
SMPHSM Prime Hldg.14,067,4002.8739.40
SPCSPC POWER800,9001.116.40
SSISSI GROUP16,920,0004.222.47
SVCServices1,5601.2919.90
TELPLDT48,2400.811,247.00
URCUniv Robina1,137,4502.07142.90
VITAVitarich6,104,0002.912.12
VLLVista Land5,224,1000.515.87
WLCONWILCON DEPOT1,342,0000.4513.26
XXURPAS6,030,0001.951.57
ZHIZeus Holdings10,0005.160.22