Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
8990PHOUSE PREF A5800.1096.50
ABGAsiabest Gorup1002.3110.18
ABSABS-CBN396,9002.4017.90
ACAyala Corp10,9500.27752.00
ACEPHAC ENERGY128,0000.472.16
ACEXAC ENEXOR82,7002.777.04
AEVAboitiz13,8900.9950.95
ALIAyala Land4,479,3000.3741.15
APAboitiz Power41,1000.6331.90
AXLMAXELUM584,0002.772.97
BCORPrime Gaming33,0001.512.69
BELBelle Corp.57,0001.861.64
BLOOMBloomberry1,095,0002.418.92
BPIBPI449,5200.1884.75
CCHELSEA93,0001.124.50
CAConcrete A1500.0859.90
CHIBChinabank80,5000.2025.05
CIPChemphil102.05193.90
COSCOCOSCO CAPITAL14,8000.486.28
CPGCPG320,0001.050.48
DDDOUBLEDRAGON53,8000.3218.98
DMPA1USD DMPL A129,4002.6010.26
EAGLEEAGLE CEMENT157,9001.5012.02
EEIEEI Corp.1,7000.248.45
EMPEMPERADOR524,6000.417.31
EWEW48,0000.1711.46
FGENFirst Gen16,9001.5220.10
FMETFFIRST METRO ETF2,7800.18110.50
FOODTuna236,0003.230.64
FPHFirst Phil Hldg101,7600.0766.90
FPIForum Pacific30,0003.770.22
FRUITFRUITAS HLDG15,050,0002.671.92
GEOGEOGRACE10,0000.490.21
GLOGlobe Telecom1,1750.931,954.00
GTCAPGT Capital3,6400.62735.50
HDGHolding Firms7,1480.021.30
HLCMHolcim187,0000.3312.14
HVNGolden Haven2201.29423.80
ICTIntl Container1,429,5101.64117.90
IMIInteg. Micro2,275,8006.386.34
INDIndustrial9,0320.4641.25
JFCJollibee75,0100.11188.90
LCLepanto A230,0003.190.10
LOTOPacific Online11,0000.492.05
LTGLT GROUP15,0000.2010.08
M-OMining and Oil7,0520.3222.19
MACMacroasia957,8001.8211.20
MAHMetroAlliance A92,0000.811.25
MAHBMetroAlliance B1,0007.501.29
MEDMedco Hldg.80,0001.140.45
MERMeralco A7,0700.15266.40
MPIMetro Pac Inv 1,010,0000.313.19
MRCMRC Allied950,0000.500.20
MRSGIMetro Retail86,0002.221.84
NIKLNICKELASIA219,0001.552.62
NOWNOW CORP857,0000.472.16
PAPacifica A1,0002.134.80
PCORPetron184,0000.293.49
PHAPremiereHorizon210,0001.610.32
PLCPREMIUM LEISURE3,208,0001.920.53
PNBPhil Natl Bank15,3000.3132.00
PPCPryce Corp.2,0001.484.80
RCBRCBC5005.2821.95
RCICADP Group402,0003.231.60
RLCRobinsons Land4,7000.8124.80
RRHIROBINSONS RTL7400.9971.70
SFISwift100,0003.420.12
SHLPHPILIPINAS SHELL37,1002.9729.45
SMC2FSMC Pref 2F2,1800.1376.60
SMC2ISMC Pref 2I1,0000.6676.00
SPCSPC POWER20,5000.339.15
SSISSI GROUP165,0000.902.23
STISTI_HOLDINGS312,0001.750.58
SUNSuntrust Home2,335,0002.481.65
SVCServices1,4511.1115.97
TTKC METALS9,0004.400.95
TBGITranspacific Br110,0000.840.24
TECHCHIPS197,2000.838.46
TELPLDT4,3851.081,031.00
UBPUnion Bank3,4100.1758.65
URCUniv Robina72,6000.47150.20
VITAVitarich130,0000.901.12
VULVulcan Ind`l104,0003.120.99
WEBPhilWeb110,0001.203.36
WPIWaterfront119,0001.850.55
ZHIZeus Holdings17,360,0005.950.20