Gainers

SymbolCompanyTotal VolumeChange %Price
2GO2GO Group15,7000.219.72
ABGAsiabest Gorup9003.1311.86
ACEXAC ENEXOR53,1000.147.21
ACPB1AC PREF B11,0200.10501.00
AGIAlliance Global18,540,5001.9711.38
ALCOArthaland1,612,0001.180.86
ALCPBALCO PREF B1001.97103.30
APB2RAC PREF B2R1,9300.80505.00
APOAnglo-Phil Hldg102,0001.410.72
APXApex Mining A250,0003.160.98
ARAbra Mining5,000,0006.670.00
ATAtlas Mining5,0001.242.45
AUBASIA UNITED500.1954.00
BELBelle Corp.254,0001.492.04
BLFIBDO Leasing63,0005.111.85
BSCBASIC ENERGY910,0000.870.23
CDCCityland Devt.11,0002.380.86
CHICebu Holdings5002.056.47
CHPCemex Hldg973,0002.822.19
CNPFCENTURY FOOD424,6000.7915.36
COALCoal Asia40,0001.850.28
COLCOL Financial8001.2118.42
CPGCPG20,094,0003.700.56
DDPRDD PREF37,5300.20100.40
DFNNDiversified5006.485.59
DNLDNL INDUS5,127,8003.419.10
DWCDISCOVERY WORLD16,0003.062.02
EEIEEI Corp.191,7000.919.99
EWEW286,6000.3113.00
FERROFERRONOUX HLDG41,0001.474.13
FFIFilipino Fund1000.147.01
FJPBF&J Prince B1,0005.253.61
FNIFERRONICKEL4,501,0001.891.62
HVNGolden Haven802.73436.60
ICTIntl Container1,844,8501.51127.90
IONIonics3,0000.731.38
IPMIPM HLDG19,3003.336.20
IPOIPeople40,9009.899.00
JFCJollibee1,003,1101.08223.60
JOHJolliville Hldg77,3008.005.40
LCBLepanto B10,0004.650.09
LSCLorenzoShipping101,0001.120.90
M-OMining and Oil7,6051.1283.85
MACAYMACAY HLDG6,9005.457.54
MARCMarcventures121,0001.080.94
MBManila Bulletin20,0001.300.39
MFINMakati Finance23,0008.332.60
MHCMabuhay Hldg.378,0001.750.58
MPIMetro Pac Inv 144,807,0001.333.05
MRSGIMetro Retail508,0001.902.15
NIKLNICKELASIA2,050,0000.342.97
PERCPetroEnergy11,0000.263.90
PHNPhinma 87,0002.5610.00
PIZZASHAKEYS PIZZA948,6000.2010.00
PNX3BPNX PREF 3B303.71109.00
PRF3APCOR PREF 3A2900.291,038.00
PRF3BPCOR PREF 3B2500.951,065.00
SCCSemirara Mining2,644,5002.4520.90
SFISwift240,0003.450.12
SMCSan Miguel A191,2301.31155.00
SMC2HSMC Pref 2H3,5000.3375.95
SPMSeafront Res.1,0000.452.21
SSPPHX SEMICNDCTR122,0001.160.87
STISTI_HOLDINGS783,0001.540.66
STRStarmalls82,4001.465.56
TECHCHIPS59,0000.714.25
TFHITOP FRONTIER3,1702.47216.00
VLLVista Land4,326,2004.377.41
VMCVictorias 4,0000.392.57
VULVulcan Ind`l1,102,0003.370.92
WEBPhilWeb243,0001.562.60